Question
Asked by Aisha from Egypt | Dec. 22, 2018 08:26
About:China Embassy in Egypt

I have a job offer in china and I want to know what documents I need to get the working visa ?

I also want to know what types there are for working z and how much it costs and also how many working days it takes me to extract the visa
Thank you so much
Aisha

Answers (1)
Answered by Catherine from Germany | Dec. 23, 2018 23:48
00Reply
You may need to prepare those documents including your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, a recently-taken passport-style photo, and a work permit from your employer. It usually takes four working days for the processing, and you need to pay LE530 per person.
Related Questions:
Hi I am a UK citizen. I want to apply for a 'Z' working visa. I have a j...
Asked by Mr.Jones from UK
| Jul. 27, 2009 01:43
1
answer
I am a Singaporean who is interested in working in China. I have a job offe...
Asked by Ms.Teng from Singapore
| Mar. 08, 2011 20:50
1
answer
Hello Sir , to get work Z for china
Asked by Sam from India
| Sep. 03, 2017 21:54
1
answer
Notarize Documents
Asked by angie from South Africa
| Aug. 01, 2017 21:07
1
answer
What are the requirements needed for the application of work visa?
Asked by Steven Clerk from Nigeria
| Jul. 19, 2017 04:30
1
answer
Traveling to China to check on a job offer.
Asked by Emily Chamberlin from United States
| Sep. 18, 2017 22:32
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)