Question
Asked by g.m.c from Zambia | Jun. 20, 2016 13:31
About:China Embassy in Russia

Am a foreigner in russia, i want to visit my brothers in china. what are the requirements for me?

Answers (1)
Answered by Daisy from Sweden | Jun. 21, 2016 03:54
00Reply
You can either apply for a tourist L type visa or a family reunion S type, depending on how long you want to stay in PRC.
If the stay is not too long, maybe shorter than one or two months, L type is a better option.
If the stay is longer, you can apply for an S type.

Both types need you to submit passport, passport copy, application form, passport size photo, an invitation from your brother, and the original and photocopy of residence permit in Russia. Besides, S type requires a relationship certificate and a copy of your brother's passport and residence permit.
Related Questions:
Which type of visa should I apply for?
Asked by Maano
| Mar. 24, 2014 01:42
1
answer
Do i need invitation letter to visit my brother?
Asked by bejo from malawian
| Jun. 02, 2012 03:22
1
answer
I want to know if I can apply russian visa from china
Asked by Hassan from Egypt
| Sep. 16, 2016 22:01
1
answer
Dear Brothers and sisters! I am Cambodian, but I lived in china(Kunming)...
Asked by Mr.Makara from China
| Aug. 20, 2009 02:43
1
answer
can i get Chinese visa from moscow?
Asked by kashif from Pakistan
| Jul. 30, 2012 21:20
1
answer
Is the Consular office in Bangkok open? What are the visa charges for a wee...
Asked by Mr.Caesar from Thailand
| Oct. 30, 2011 00:56
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)