Question
Asked by Prasad from India | Jan. 10, 2013 10:17
About:China Embassy in India

I would be travelling with Z. If my family has to travel, what type of VISA I should apply

I have completed the Physical Examination record for myself. Does this medical checkup required for my Wife and kids also for applying dependant visa?

Please suggest and it really helps me to plan better

Answers (1)
Answered by Adrian | Jan. 11, 2013 01:47
00Reply
If your wife and kids will stay in China for a period of time longer than 6 months, they should also provide medical checkup form.
Related Questions:
I need a 1 month work visa but would like to travel for period of time afte...
Asked by Maurice from The Netherlands
| Aug. 28, 2014 21:43
1
answer
Applying for a Z visa while travelling
Asked by Sarah from South Africa
| Jun. 27, 2017 04:45
1
answer
Quit my job
Asked by Morgian from Germany
| Aug. 06, 2013 03:12
1
answer
Dear Dir, I am a Malaysian in China now, I would like to know can I ap...
Asked by Mr.Chai from Malaysia
| Sep. 04, 2010 03:50
1
answer
Hello, I am a French girl travelling with a working holiday visa in Aust...
Asked by Ms.Gwen from France
| Mar. 18, 2011 23:49
1
answer
Can I use the 72-hour transit visa?
Asked by Amy from China
| Mar. 26, 2016 04:32
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)