Question
Asked by Fadi from Syria | Oct. 31, 2012 02:52
About:China Embassy in Syria

I have F visa and when I get to China they will convert it to Working Visa, I need your advise..

I need to know what documents I must have before I go to China that could be required for Z/working visa?
Please also advise if I should notarize the documents from Chinese consulate, I mean I know I have to translate my Bachelor Certificate into English, but it should be notarized?

Thanks in advance!

Answers (1)
Answered by Amber | Oct. 31, 2012 04:39
00Reply
That is right. You need to prepare your degree certificate (it should be notarized by Chinese embassy in Syria), and a updated Resume in Geometric Format as well as an Experience letter from previous employer if any. You can do medical check within China.
Related Questions:
from L visa to apply for working visa
Asked by ms.shirley from philippines
| Nov. 15, 2011 01:39
1
answer
i hold F type in PRC.Can I convert it to M type or any other type?
Asked by zohen from pakistan
| Dec. 24, 2016 01:55
1
answer
Hi I am currently in Beijing on a tourist visa. I want to convert to an 6 ...
Asked by Mr.James B from UK
| Mar. 12, 2011 03:46
1
answer
Dear Sir, Thanks for your reply and advice. But right now I am not working...
Asked by Mr.Ujjal Dey Chowdhury from Bangladesh
| Feb. 13, 2011 21:19
1
answer
US citizen applying for work visa from Australia
Asked by Ian
| Jul. 29, 2013 03:25
1
answer
Working visa for china
Asked by Stephanie V
| Aug. 15, 2013 02:25
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)