Question
Asked by olajide sodiq from Nigeria | Dec. 16, 2018 02:43
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

requirement for X1 visa document

i am applying for a student (X1), and have all required document except, i dont know if its necessary to book a flight before the submission and add that as part of my document for the submission.

Answers (1)
Answered by Solomon from Germany | Dec. 17, 2018 00:34
00Reply
You don't have to book a flight for that application.
Related Questions:
From X2 visa to X1 type
Asked by Anni from Australia
| Aug. 10, 2016 22:28
1
answer
What document do I need to meet 10 years visa requirement?
Asked by Steve Ho from USA
| Feb. 07, 2017 00:06
1
answer
Fingerprinting
Asked by Kristin Nygren from United States
| Aug. 12, 2018 20:09
1
answer
what are the requirement for business visa for china ?
Asked by Mr.shyam thapa from Nepal
| Jul. 09, 2010 04:03
1
answer
Bangladesh pasport apply visa for hong kong in Malaysia
Asked by Md. Azizur from Bangladesh
| Nov. 25, 2011 01:05
1
answer
Is possible for my employer to sponsor X1 visa for me?
Asked by Alaina19 from hongkong
| Jun. 17, 2015 03:21
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)