Question
Asked by Linda from Republic of Korea | Dec. 06, 2018 02:49
About:China Embassy in South Korea

Chinese visa from Seoul

I want to go on a trip to China (around 2 months or less) from Seoul, I am an international student here. What kind of documents do I need to prepare and how long will the process take? In case my friend's family will host me, do I need an invitation or just a tourist L? Thank you!

Answers (1)
Answered by Swan from Denmark | Dec. 06, 2018 17:58
00Reply
You need to provide a filled-out application form affixed with a passport-style photo, your passport and its photocopy, ARC card, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation or an invitation letter from your friend's family. It usually takes four working days for the processing.
Related Questions:
Hi! We're going to Seoul, and then to China. We're gonna need a chinese vi...
Asked by Mr.Johansen from Norway
| Jun. 25, 2010 04:02
1
answer
Im from malaysia do i need a visa for transit(less than 24hrs) in Shanghai ...
Asked by Will from Malaysia
| Nov. 08, 2017 00:05
1
answer
Canadian legally working in Seoul, but wanting to get a Chinese Z visa whil...
Asked by Len
| May. 20, 2012 21:00
1
answer
Can Americans travel from Seoul to China- Beijing - with visa?
Asked by L. Sanchez from USA
| Jan. 10, 2013 02:10
1
answer
China Transit visa Reg.
Asked by Azeez Mohideen from India
| Oct. 24, 2016 20:40
1
answer
Entry into China on Multiple Entry Visa
Asked by Patrick
| Jan. 11, 2013 21:36
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)