Question
Asked by Paul Kayode from Nigeriap | Oct. 31, 2018 06:15
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

I intend to visit my daughter studying in China. what are the necessary document to submit

What type of visa will I apply for

Answers (1)
Answered by Anessa from France | Oct. 31, 2018 19:32
00Reply
You can apply for S type for that from the Chinese embassy. You need to provide passport, 2 passport-style photos, a completed application form, an invitation letter from your daughter and copy of her passport and Chinese residence permit, as well as her birth certificate.
Related Questions:
is there is any Chinese visa office in Chennai or in Tamil nadu?
Asked by rajkumar from india
| Mar. 08, 2015 00:52
1
answer
tourist visa while visiting our daughter who is studying at hk in may
Asked by srinivasans from India
| Apr. 13, 2013 03:18
1
answer
what are the requirement for visiting visa?
Asked by Hassanah A Okikiri from Nigeria
| Mar. 06, 2018 03:38
1
answer
Is recommendation letter needed for applying visit visa
Asked by Dinesan from K.s.a
| Dec. 16, 2015 20:44
1
answer
How can I get a 1 month visit visa to China (shenyang) from Chinese Consula...
Asked by Hussain from Saudi Arabia
| Nov. 18, 2016 21:48
1
answer
Visa requirement to visit a family member in China
Asked by Raymond from Kenya
| Jan. 16, 2012 00:44
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)