Question
Asked by kwame from Ghana | Oct. 12, 2018 08:37
About:China Embassy in Ghana

What documents do i need if i want to visit a friend with a student VISA X2 (RESIDENCE PERMIT) ?

Answers (1)
Answered by Roger from Thailand | Oct. 14, 2018 18:35
00Reply
You can apply for a Chinese tourist L type for that. You should prepare a filled-out application form affixed with 1 passport-style photo, your passport and its photocopy, your introduction letter, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation and an invitation letter from your friend, bank statement.
Related Questions:
I have an X2 visa, what do I need to do to extend it?
Asked by Phillp from South Africa
| Sep. 26, 2018 20:41
1
answer
Does X2 visa need to apply residence permit and have medical check up
Asked by Yuki from Indonesia
| Feb. 09, 2017 20:10
1
answer
Do i need to apply for a jw202 for an X2 visa?
Asked by Sijin from Australia
| Oct. 26, 2017 22:11
1
answer
can you change x2 visa to x1?
Asked by kendi from Cameroon
| Mar. 22, 2016 22:13
1
answer
Residence Permit with X2 Visa
Asked by Marco from Italy
| Oct. 17, 2018 20:19
1
answer
Do I need to apply for temporary residence permit in China on an X2 visa?
Asked by Sara
| Aug. 08, 2014 01:18
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)