Question
Asked by bahige salameh from Lebanon | Sep. 13, 2018 04:43
About:China Embassy in Lebanon

hi, i had several chineese visas on my passport what are the documents needed to get a new visa tks

Answers (1)
Answered by Day from Greece | Sep. 13, 2018 20:14
00Reply
If you want to apply for a new tourist L type for China, first, prepare your passport and copy of its data page, the application form, a passport-style photo, your bank statement, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation. Next, submit the application to Chinese embassy or consulate.
Related Questions:
Visit / Business visa on Bangladeshi passport
Asked by S. Mahmud from Bangladesh
| Sep. 10, 2015 01:37
1
answer
Z visa FOR work experience in China
Asked by Mihaela from Romania
| May. 23, 2017 04:39
1
answer
does he had to present documents listed above to get one or what he should ...
Asked by mirvat from Lebanon
| Nov. 12, 2013 13:47
1
answer
Hi - what's the longest duration single/double entry tourist visa currently...
Asked by Mr.Mark from United Kingdom
| Dec. 02, 2009 04:49
1
answer
Dear Sir, Applying for tourist visa
Asked by Arachchi from Sri Lanka
| Jun. 13, 2018 02:29
1
answer
My brother and I are going to hongkong on sept. 23 to 29, 2009. we have bee...
Asked by Mr.Gerry from Philippines
| May. 21, 2009 21:34
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)