Question
Asked by puthearith from Cambodia | Aug. 27, 2018 23:29
About:China Embassy in Cambodia

Hello! I'm Cambodian. How many day i can stay in China (Zhenshen) if i apply for tourist L ?

Answers (3)
Answered by Taylor from UK | Aug. 28, 2018 18:18
00Reply
That depends on the figure between the DURATION OF EACH STAY and DAYS AFTER ENTRY. Usually, the duration of stay for tourist L type is 30 days. Sometimes, you may be given 60 days or 90 days.
Answered by from Cambodia | Aug. 29, 2018 00:54
00Reply
Hello thank you so much for replying me. I have one more question. Let's say i went to China for one week and I come back to Cambodia. Do I require to make a new one to visit China again if it still within the 30 days from my last entry permit?
Answered by Taylor | Aug. 29, 2018 18:19
00Reply
If your last visa has double or multiple entries, you can use it, and no need to apply for a new one for re-entering China. Otherwise, you need to make a new visa then.
Related Questions:
Hello sir ! I am Cambodian i want to do visa in Thailand, can I ?
Asked by PHIMVILA from Cambodia
| Sep. 07, 2016 20:38
1
answer
hello i want to travel to cambodia and thailand i have a pakistani national...
Asked by Mr.adnan from Oman
| Jun. 22, 2009 21:20
1
answer
I need to go to macau but transit through shanghai, do i need visa? can i o...
Asked by therry from Cambodia
| Jun. 10, 2015 02:30
1
answer
Business Visa to China from Cambodia
Asked by Vichea from Cambodia
| Feb. 11, 2014 03:43
1
answer
How many documents do we need to get VOA Macau and how much does it cost?
Asked by Lalin from Cambodia
| Apr. 02, 2016 03:06
1
answer
Cambodian passport holder visiting Macao
| Feb. 22, 2017 21:04
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)