Question
Asked by Gee from Philippines | Aug. 09, 2018 09:02
About:China Embassy in Philippines

1st to China

Hi, the friend of my German bf invited him and I to visit to China. I don't have a job but I have a small amount of money in my bank and I can provide my 6 months bank statement, is it possible for me to get my Visa? What are the requirements?

Answers (1)
Answered by Davis from Greece | Aug. 09, 2018 18:13
00Reply
If you go to China for sightseeing, the relevant documents: your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, and 2 passport-style photos, round trip air tickets, and hotel booking record or an invitation letter from your friend, your travel plan, bank statement, tax certificate, identity card, as well as other documents the consular officers consider necessary.
Related Questions:
Does Banks open on 1st Oct in China
Asked by Lateef Muhammed from Nigeria
| Sep. 30, 2013 21:18
1
answer
What's the difference between gold and silver?
Asked by Andreas from Europe
| Sep. 16, 2016 02:14
1
answer
what is the luck number born in 1st october 1974
Asked by Kristal from Singapore
| Jul. 03, 2018 20:53
1
answer
Born on 1st of may 1971-lucky number
Asked by Mr.frank from USA
| Sep. 06, 2010 21:38
1
answer
can you guide me to reach mutianyu section from guangzhou? like bus number ...
Asked by adzim from Malaysia
| Mar. 19, 2015 22:04
1
answer
Is there a bus from down town Maoming to 1st Shoal of China beach ?
Asked by Robert from Australia
| Jul. 29, 2015 03:23
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)