Question
Asked by Samuel from Nigeria | Aug. 01, 2018 22:10
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

Tourist Visa. Hello, I am a Nigeria studying in Malaysia.

I would like to know the requirement for China tourist L. Do I need to get a invitation letter from China? How about those who do not know anyone in China and only going there for your purpose?

Answers (1)
Answered by Witt from UK | Aug. 01, 2018 22:59
00Reply
You need to buy a tour from a travel agency and ask the agency to apply the visa for you. As I know, the embassy doesn't accept individual applicants for tourist L type.
Related Questions:
am from nigeria but currently studying inchina,i want to visit hong kong f...
Asked by franklin from Nigeria
| Dec. 11, 2014 20:38
1
answer
i am a student from kenya studying in malaysia, i have a tourist visa for s...
Asked by Ms.haji from Kenya
| Jul. 11, 2009 04:21
1
answer
Can whether i need visa or not and if yes, can i ask about the visa requir...
Asked by Abdallah from Sudan
| Aug. 09, 2013 03:54
1
answer
Tourism visa for student in Malaysia
Asked by Khaled from Yemen
| Nov. 28, 2017 20:18
1
answer
Good Day Sir, I am a Nigeria studying in Malaysia, I want to travell to Ch...
Asked by Mr.Festus from Mala
| Aug. 19, 2009 02:40
1
answer
Hello am Kasim from Nigeria pls I need a visa how can I get it. tnx
Asked by Kasim from Nigeria
| May. 08, 2016 03:50
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)