Question
Asked by Eiram from Kazakhstan | Oct. 11, 2016 01:06
About:China Embassy in Kazakhstan

I would like to inquire for the requirements, steps

and cost or application for Chinese Tourist Visa for 1yr visa I am currently working in Astana City of Kazakhstan as an English Tutor for almost Four Years (4yrs) and I am Philippine Passport Holder.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mary from Singapore | Oct. 12, 2016 20:46
00Reply
First step is to prepare the relevant materials containing your passport and its copy, a filled-out application form attached with a passport-style photo, your residence permit in Kazakhstan, and proof of your financial support, as well as transportation and accommodation arrangement.
And then submit the application to the embassy of PRC to apply for the tourist L type. A one-year tourist L type cost KZT 11,200.
Related Questions:
I plan to go to china on a tourist visa and would like to inquire on the re...
Asked by Mr.James from Kenya
| Jan. 29, 2011 19:54
1
answer
hi my name is James and i am from Kenya. i would like to inquire on the req...
Asked by Mr.James Mwangi from kenya
| Jan. 30, 2011 20:24
1
answer
I would like to inquire about my friend who is from China and would like to...
Asked by Mrs.Meliza Acyatan from Phiilppines
| Nov. 06, 2009 20:12
1
answer
I would like to inquire the requirements in getting an employment visa and ...
Asked by Mrs.elena from Philippines
| Mar. 25, 2009 01:13
1
answer
Greetings! Would like to inquire on how to get a visit/tourist visa going ...
Asked by Mr.Mustafa Al Sai from UAE
| Mar. 07, 2011 22:19
1
answer
Greetings, I would like to inquire regarding your SANYA RESORT HUNAN ISL...
Asked by Mr.Melissa from Philippines
| Mar. 03, 2011 03:43
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)