Question
Asked by ANTHONY MARK from Nigeria | Jun. 29, 2016 12:38
About:China Embassy in Russia

I am a student in russian moscow i want to visit my brother in china he his a footballer there

Good day what document do i need to get the visa to visit him?

Answers (1)
Answered by Betty from Russia | Jun. 30, 2016 03:54
10Reply
Yes, you need an entry permit and I think a tourist L type is enough for you. You will need the following documents, including your passport, which should valid for at least six months, a copy of your passport, a fully completed application form affixed with your recently-taken photo, the original and photocopy of your residence permit in Russia, an invitation letter from your brother, and a copy of his passport and residence permit in China (if he has it).
Related Questions:
what words should an invitation letter carry?
Asked by Xahidul from Bangladesh
| Nov. 12, 2011 21:37
1
answer
Will I get Chinese tourist visa? What words should an invitation letter car...
Asked by Xahidul from Bangladesh
| Nov. 14, 2011 01:34
1
answer
Hello, I am a Turkish guy working in Moscow. My Russian visa will expire...
Asked by Mr.Caner from Turkey
| Aug. 11, 2009 20:13
1
answer
Regarding L visa for China
Asked by Rashed from Bangladesh
| Jun. 11, 2014 04:59
1
answer
60 day visa for 15 year old to visit his brother?
Asked by Ricky in Beijing
| Apr. 17, 2013 03:55
1
answer
Getting Chinese travelling visa in Japan
Asked by Anton from Japan
| Jan. 13, 2012 21:40
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)