Question
Asked by chinh hoang from Vietnam | Mar. 14, 2015 08:44
About:China Embassy in South Korea

Hi, I am a Vietnamese studying in Seoul. I'd like to travel to China for a week. How to get a visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Jane from South Africa | Mar. 17, 2015 01:47
31Reply
Chih, to appy for the China tourist L type entry permit, you should firstly get the required documents ready, such as your passport, a photocopy of the passport's data page, a truly completed application form with a recently-taken passport size photo attached, the original and photocopy of your ARC card (having at least six months' remaining validity), and roundway tickets and hotel booking orders. Then take the materials to the CVASC office in Seoul or sent them to there by posts.
Related Questions:
Visa to visit Hong Kong
Asked by Leon Huynh from Switzerland
| Mar. 18, 2016 02:39
1
answer
I would like to get visa to go China about 1 week for my study program. Whi...
Asked by thi
| Jul. 18, 2011 04:32
1
answer
I am vietnamese student and studying in Singapore now.I would like to visit...
Asked by Ms.Thao from Vietnam
| Jul. 01, 2010 02:32
1
answer
Tourist for Australian permanent resident with vietnamese passport to Hong ...
Asked by Jeny from Australia
| Jun. 05, 2015 22:52
1
answer
Do i need apply a visa? What are requirements to get one to Hong Kong such ...
Asked by Max Tran from Australia
| Jul. 14, 2013 04:27
1
answer
can i apply for chinese L visa from south Korea
Asked by Amy from Nigeria
| Jun. 17, 2016 21:43
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)