Question
Asked by LIZEL COETZER from SOUTH AFRICA | Feb. 24, 2015 05:29
About:China Embassy in South Africa

Required documents for visa application

Good day,
My husband and I are visiting China from 23 April - 4 May 2015. Please can you indicate which documents will be necessary?

Answers (1)
Answered by Hilary from Indonesia | Feb. 25, 2015 20:34
00Reply
The necessary documents are:
1. Original passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application, with 2 or more blank visa pages.
2. Photocopy of the information page and extension page (if applicable) of the passport.
3. One fully completed Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (full face, front view, and bare head, against a light background, size 48mmx33mm) attached.
4. An Invitation Letter issued by the travel agency.
Related Questions:
We, Myanmar working in Korea, want to visit to Hong Kong.
Asked by KTA from Burma
| Dec. 17, 2015 18:44
1
answer
REQUIRED DOCUMENTS for YEMENI NATIONALS (Visa Application)?
Asked by Tanya Thomas from UAE
| Jul. 22, 2012 02:41
1
answer
I need to stay for 7 days how can apply the visa?
Asked by hafeel from srilanka
| Apr. 04, 2015 04:13
1
answer
I want to come to hongkong....I live in india I want to come for business p...
Asked by Sou from India
| Jan. 15, 2017 03:56
1
answer
What are the documents required for VISA Application besides air ticket ?
Asked by Goh from Malaysia
| Feb. 12, 2014 03:04
1
answer
What documents are required for visa on arrival for Macau / Hong Kong
Asked by Aparna from India
| Apr. 05, 2012 02:35
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)