Question
Asked by dali | Feb. 09, 2015 03:35
About:China Embassy in Lebanon

what are the documents to apply for working visa z

which documents in detail to apply for z type in chinese embassy in lebanon. with express fee how many days to get it. thanks.

Answers (1)
Answered by Phoebe from Nepal | Feb. 09, 2015 03:53
00Reply
Documents needed: 1. a valid passport and a photocopy of the passport. 2. a filled application form affixed with your recent color photo. 3. Alien Work Permit issued by Chinese Human Resources and Social Security Departent and invtation letter or invitation confirmation letter from the duly authorized organization. 4. photocopy of your Chinese employer's business license. 5. medical check-up form.

If you apply for the rush service, you can get it within two working days. However, the officer may not allow you to apply for the rush service.
Related Questions:
What's the difference between the " Foreigners work permit " and " working ...
Asked by Rose from Ghana
| Mar. 28, 2017 20:41
1
answer
China Z visa info need it
Asked by Manu from Hong Kong
| Jun. 19, 2011 21:56
1
answer
Conversion of L visa into Z visa
Asked by khan from India
| Mar. 22, 2012 04:20
1
answer
I'm trying to apply for Z-VISA of China in Mumbai, India. As a part of do...
Asked by Mr.Babu from India
| Sep. 11, 2010 01:02
1
answer
Hi, I'm an English teacher from Armenia. What documents do I need for a wor...
Asked by Lena from Armenia
| Sep. 29, 2014 00:57
1
answer
Visa for Russians
Asked by Gina from China
| Aug. 05, 2012 01:47
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)