Question
Asked by Cristina from Spain | Apr. 24, 2013 05:28
About:China Embassy in Austria

Documents needed to apply for a chinese visa

I am a Spanish working at the Comercial Office from the Spanish Embassy in Vienna since January. I am travelling in the end of September. Instead of "Meldetzetel" I have the Legitimationskarte, is it enough? I have also read that it is neccessary to be in Vienna from at least 6 months, I got my LK the 2nd of February so would be possible to apply for it in July? or do I need to wait until August? Is the Consular office opened in August?
Xie Xie

Answers (3)
Answered by Ray | Apr. 25, 2013 01:55
00Reply
Hi, it means a documents that allows you to stay for next 6 month there. You are suggested to contact the embassy directly for more information, or read http://www.chinaembassy.at/det/qz/vbsg/t620129.htm as a reference.
Answered by Cristina | Apr. 25, 2013 05:58
00Reply
I´m staying in Vienna until end of november cause is when my intership ends and I´ll be back to Spain. Will I have any problem?Ddo I have to go to the embassy or to the Consular office in Neulingasse 29?
Thank u in advance!
Answered by Ray | Apr. 26, 2013 02:19
10Reply
Personally, I think you can apply in Vienna if you will stay there until November. The Address of the consular office: Neulinggasse 29, Stiege 1, 3.Stock, 1030, Wien
Related Questions:
Canadian citizen need to apply for business visa, what documents are needed...
Asked by Enas from Canada
| Mar. 02, 2016 20:50
1
answer
what are the documents needed to apply for X1 visa?
Asked by Shanika from Sri Lanka
| Oct. 08, 2014 04:00
1
answer
What are the documents needed to apply for a visa to china?
Asked by jamal doghman from libya
| May. 27, 2012 20:07
1
answer
Documents needed in order to apply for China visa, for business
Asked by Umeohaekwe chinonso from Nigeria
| May. 28, 2018 02:36
1
answer
What are the documents needed to apply for Work visa to china?
Asked by Mr.Romo from Singapore
| Jan. 20, 2010 20:27
1
answer
Lebanese citizen going to Hong Kong for tourism.
Asked by Sandrine from Lebanon
| Jan. 03, 2013 02:30
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)