Question
Asked by nasreddine | Mar. 29, 2013 19:07
About:China Embassy in Tunisia

Visa for Stay and documents required

i looking for which documents i need to get tourist L up 90 days. and thank you so mush

Answers (1)
Answered by Ray from USA | Mar. 30, 2013 01:30
00Reply
Generally, an L for tourist is issued with 30 days as duration. But don't worry, you can extend it twice after entry with 30 days each. So, it will be 90 days in total.
Related Questions:
IM attending a ASEAN Conference for social workers from Sempter 9 to 15, i...
Asked by Bagian Aleyssa Abdulkarim from Philippines
| Aug. 10, 2016 22:35
1
answer
Arrive in Beijing at 14:40 on 14th Oct. and depart cruise ship from Tianjin...
Asked by John Kean from Australia
| Jun. 22, 2016 02:44
1
answer
Kuwaity citizen is required visa ?
Asked by Salem from Kuwait
| Nov. 10, 2016 19:52
1
answer
U.K. Passport holders disembarking in Shanghai for 2. Night stay before fly...
Asked by Sharon from Uk
| Dec. 15, 2016 21:06
1
answer
I am starting my cruise in Shanghai..will spend three nights in Shanghai be...
Asked by Barbara Beaupre from USA
| Mar. 18, 2018 22:11
1
answer
Flying into Shanghai, takes cruise from Shanghai returning to Shanghai, Fly...
| May. 10, 2018 22:18
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)