Question
Asked by ahmad from syria | Nov. 01, 2012 22:13
About:China Embassy in Syria

Documents required for multiple visa applicaiton

dear sir . my visa to chine was finshed and i want to renew. i want multi entry about 12 month , and i go to chine each 2 month and stay about 10 day and back to syria , so i want to know what is the papre is required from me?

Answers (3)
Answered by Derek | Nov. 02, 2012 03:29
00Reply
For multiple entry, you need to apply with an official invitation letter issued by local foreign affair office of the city where your inviter live.
Answered by ahmad from syria | Nov. 02, 2012 22:29
00Reply
I have question the invitation from company in chine is enough?
or from company by local foreign affair office ?
and the invitation i will receive in my city or the office in chine sent the inviitation to your embassy?
Answered by Cecil | Nov. 03, 2012 03:52
00Reply
The invitation letter from the inviter company is not enough for multiple visa application. You can contact them for an official one issued by local foreign affairs or the chamber of commerce. The invitation should be addressed to Chinese embassy.
Related Questions:
Documents required for multiple entry visa
Asked by Lin from Singapore
| Jun. 26, 2018 21:33
1
answer
L tourist visa required multiple entry, what documents do I need and how lo...
Asked by MIKE .f from SCOTLAND
| Jan. 07, 2014 02:29
1
answer
I want to apply M visa for one year with multiple entries. Please inform t...
Asked by Subhash Batra from India
| Mar. 18, 2016 03:38
1
answer
NZ citizen applying in Melbourne. Supporting documents?
Asked by Matt from Australia
| Oct. 14, 2016 21:12
1
answer
How can I apply for multiple visa for china
Asked by shailesh from India
| Feb. 25, 2013 19:56
1
answer
can i visa from moscow?
Asked by kashif from Pakistan
| Aug. 05, 2012 04:27
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)