Question
Asked by Foysal from Bangladesh | Mar. 10, 2012 22:35
About:China Embassy in Bangladesh

What type of documents need for Chinese visa? Please let me know.

I want to go in the China for business purpose.

Answers (1)
Answered by Steve | Mar. 12, 2012 03:06
00Reply
You have to provides the following documents:
1. your original passport remaining to be valid for at least six months from the date of application with at least 2 blank visa pages.
2. One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken colorful passport photo stuck on it.
3. an Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by the authorized Chinese unit such as Chinese government departments, companies and social organizations authorized by the Chinese Foreign Ministry.
Related Questions:
I am a SriLankan student who willing to apply for the Chinese student visa....
Asked by Sanari Kumarasiri from Sri Lanka
| Sep. 27, 2016 21:59
1
answer
Please let me know the documents need to apply for business visa
Asked by Mrs.Rupasinghe from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 19, 2011 00:24
1
answer
Please let me know the documents required to get China Visa (Z)
Asked by Samir Maity from India
| Oct. 08, 2014 22:57
1
answer
i have a french citizen with french passport living in the US need a china ...
Asked by janine from USA
| Jun. 28, 2014 02:23
1
answer
F VISA requirements documents ?
Asked by shujaat from pakista
| Mar. 11, 2012 03:32
1
answer
Good day! I am seamann and i have to have Chinese visa "Z" type because...
Asked by Mr.Elshan from Azerbijan
| Nov. 04, 2010 01:02
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)