Question
Asked by Barry from United States | Jul. 13, 2011 19:09
About:China Embassy in U.S.A.

I am a Us citizen Is it possible to get a two year visa to China?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.HELLOKITTY from Canada | Jul. 14, 2011 03:44
00Reply
A Chinese-American born in China (Taiwan, HongKong and Macau included) may apply for a Multiple Entry "L" Visa valid for 24 months.The photocopy of the personal information page of his/her passport is required to provide.

Foreign spouse and children of a Chinese citizen may apply for a Multiple Entry "L" Visa valid for 24 months.The original and photocopy of relevant Marriage Certificate,Birth Certificate, Kinship Certificate and other necessary documents are required to provide.

if you don't satisfy the above conditions, you can't get a two years visa to China.
Related Questions:
I am an American passport holder visiting Japan on business. and need to tr...
Asked by Sally Gluckman from United States
| Nov. 05, 2011 04:01
1
answer
Renewing a 1 year multiple entry F visa.
Asked by Niro from USA
| Jun. 26, 2013 01:07
1
answer
visa denied two year ago
Asked by ibsa from USA
| Jan. 12, 2015 21:13
1
answer
I am a US citizen living in China. I will soon be issued an invitation lett...
Asked by Ms.Angela from USA
| Dec. 25, 2010 02:27
1
answer
Can I apply for my visa in Nassau by mail, or have a service take care of i...
Asked by OM4 from USA
| Apr. 20, 2014 05:01
1
answer
how can i get two visas for me and my sister if my friend in china (us citi...
Asked by sophorn from Cambodia
| Mar. 01, 2016 03:02
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)