Question
Asked by Mr.Kyial from Kyrgyzstan | Apr. 04, 2010 23:36
About:China Embassy in Kyrgyzstan

Hello!
I am going to China for an internship for 1 year. I graduated from the university in order to start for the internship. So, which kind of visa I must apply for and which documents prepare for? Since, I have graduated the study visa will not be appropriate for me. I was informed that must apply for multi-entry 1 year visa. If it is so, how the invitation must be prepared? Should it be confirmed in special authority as municipality or not for this visa? Please, could you give a detailed information.
Best Regards!

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.William | Apr. 07, 2010 04:44
00Reply
Mr.Kyial, you can apply for Business Visa (F visa) which is issued to an applicant who is invited to China for visit, research, lecture, business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges or short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of no more than six months, after 6 months stay, you can ask the unit where you do intership to help you to extend your F visa.
Related Questions:
Hello, I want go to Honkong in December this year. I am a Vietnamese and I ...
Asked by Ms.cao my huong from vietnam
| Oct. 03, 2010 21:30
1
answer
I have come in China with a 1year M visa.
Asked by Sanjay from India
| Jul. 04, 2015 01:50
1
answer
Does contract considered as letter of invitation?
Asked by Stephanie from Indonesia
| Jan. 07, 2013 01:13
1
answer
Visa. which type of visa should i apply for? X2, M/F or Z? Or something oth...
Asked by Alicia from Singapore
| Apr. 22, 2018 21:15
1
answer
F1 VISA EXTENSION
Asked by joseph from India
| Mar. 01, 2014 01:01
1
answer
Hi, currently I am a student in Malaysia. I plan to go China twice in this ...
Asked by Ms.Belinda from Malaysia
| Mar. 14, 2010 21:26
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)