Question
Asked by Mr.SAJID CHOUDARY from Pakistan | Oct. 19, 2009 11:48
About:China Embassy in Pakistan

I WANT TO APPLY FOR VISIT VISA WHAT WILL BE REQUIRE MENT FOR THAT I AM ENGINEER AND WORKING FOR FORIGN AIR FORCE AND HOW MANY DAYS YOU WILL TAKE FOR VISIT VISA

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Steven | Oct. 19, 2009 20:44
00Reply
The requirements are:
(I) Original passport with validity more than six months and minimum 2 blank visa pages;
(II) Photocopy of the first 2 pages (personal information) of the passport and the recent Chinese visa page if there is any;
(III) One fully completed visa application form in Chinese or English, attached with one of the applicant's recent color photograph (30mm X 40mm)
(IV)Hotel booking and round-way air ticket.
It will take 4 working days.
Related Questions:
I am arranging for a Captain &Chief Engineer to join a ship in China. What...
Asked by Adrienne from Australia
| May. 09, 2012 21:20
1
answer
I am bangadeshi,live in japan. my status is As a Engineer. i am planning to...
Asked by Mr.Alam masbaul from Bangladesh
| Nov. 28, 2009 01:58
1
answer
Visa Information Required
Asked by Zaid from pakistan
| May. 04, 2016 02:39
1
answer
Dear Sir, I am from Chad and work in Oman as a petroleum engineer. I wan...
Asked by Mr.Abakar Malloum from Chad
| Nov. 11, 2009 01:24
1
answer
Hongkong tourist visa
Asked by KC SANTOSH from Nepal
| Feb. 22, 2016 21:50
1
answer
I am Singapore Citizen. I want to travel to Shanghai. Do I require to apply...
Asked by MC Chiang from Singapore
| Feb. 29, 2012 21:26
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)