Question
Asked by Mr.Henderson from United Kingdom | Jul. 16, 2009 02:54
About:China Embassy in U.K.

Dear Sirs, I am a British National who will hope to apply for tourist visa to China (or business visa - which ever is the longest.) I am looking for 6 months. Is this possible, if so what documentation do I need to bring?

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Oliver from United Kingdom | Jul. 16, 2009 04:46
00Reply
Mr.Henderson, if you are currently residing or working in Philippines, you can apply for F Visa or L Visa with multiple entries and valid for 6 months, 12 months or 24 months. Documents to be included with application:
1.Regular required documents for F/L Visa.
2.Evidence of frequent travel to China.
Related Questions:
Dear Sirs, I'm a British citizen currently staying in Ukraine. Would I b...
Asked by Mr.Jacobs from UK
| Apr. 01, 2010 03:38
1
answer
Dear Sirs, I am a british, will be in Singapore for two days next week. ...
Asked by Mr.Terrence from england
| May. 21, 2009 04:02
1
answer
I want to apply for a Chinese tourist L whilst I am in Perth. Can this be d...
Asked by Jennifer
| Nov. 16, 2013 02:55
1
answer
I am a British National currently visiting Bujumbura in Burundi and plan to...
Asked by Mr.Dipak Sodha from UK
| Apr. 11, 2011 01:55
1
answer
who to apply for the Chinese visa in Berlin?
Asked by Nabil Shlaiwit from Germany
| Jul. 25, 2014 20:42
1
answer
British national in Japan travelling to China
Asked by Jim from Japan
| Apr. 16, 2014 02:31
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)