Question
Asked by Chima from Nigeria | Feb. 27, 2019 11:28
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

Verification about invitation letter given to me from Chinese company

Please I'm being given 1 year invitation permit from a plastic company in China and I based in Dubai, I just want to know next thing to do to obtain my Visa to China thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Samantha from Vietnam | Feb. 27, 2019 19:25
00Reply
If you want to apply for business M type for China, you should first prepare the required documents including passport and the copy, the filled-out application form, 2 passport-style photos, bank statement, hotel reservation, flight itinerary and an invitation letter from the Chinese business partner, and the invitation letter of duly authorized unit, your company's business certificate and letter of introduction of your company. Next, submit the application to the China embassy.
Related Questions:
My name is Peed Baya, i am a Nigerian with Nigerian Passport.
Asked by Peed Baya from Nigeria
| Jul. 27, 2016 22:20
1
answer
about the invitation letter from Duly Authorized Unit
Asked by Obayagbona Caspar Pedro from Nigeria
| Jul. 27, 2016 22:17
1
answer
I'm a Nigerian and i'm going to china to buy goods for my company. I was gi...
Asked by Mr.Tunde from Nigeria
| Mar. 24, 2011 02:06
1
answer
i wanna get info about business visa for pakistani peoples
Asked by eddie from pakistan
| Aug. 15, 2018 18:19
1
answer
visa aplication
Asked by hussein modeihly from Nigeria
| Mar. 25, 2012 01:38
1
answer
Reg,Verification letter of invitation
Asked by sujani from Sri Lankan
| Jul. 18, 2018 19:17
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)