Question
Asked by Hussaini from Nigeria | Jan. 15, 2019 00:20
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

Visa Application procedure for people with invitation letter to go to China

I’m a Nigerian and a postgraduate student in Chinese university, I got invitation letter to go with my family ( a wife and 2 children, 2-4year old) from my Chinese university. Please what is visa application procedure for them?

Answers (1)
Answered by Watson from Russia | Jan. 15, 2019 17:43
00Reply
If you have residence permit, they can apply for S type. They need to provide passport and the copy, passport-style photo, completed application form, an invitation letter and copy of your passport and residence permit, as well as your relationship certificate and others. Next, submit the application to the China embassy.
Related Questions:
Is a letter of invitation required for a type M visa
Asked by David Sugden from United Kingdom
| Aug. 18, 2014 21:14
1
answer
Do i need invitation letter for family visit when I'm applying China vis...
Asked by Abdullahi from USA
| Apr. 21, 2015 21:45
1
answer
When getting letter of invitation, can a permanent resident of Hong Kong be...
Asked by Tom from United Kingdom
| Dec. 30, 2013 00:39
1
answer
When applying for a 30 day Tourist Visa what is required for the invitation...
Asked by June from Australia
| May. 20, 2014 01:26
1
answer
Business visa documents. Could you tell me what documents I need for a 1 ye...
Asked by Daz from Great Britain
| May. 17, 2017 22:19
1
answer
can i send my uk passport from hong kong?
Asked by A S from hong kong
| Aug. 28, 2014 05:00
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)