Question
Asked by Carlos from Venezuela | Nov. 15, 2018 19:36
About:China Embassy in Cambodia

I'm from Venezuela, want to do 12 month visa

Hi, i am wondering how the process is, what documents i need to supply and how much i have to pay in order to get a 12 month multiple entry business M.
thank you in advance

Answers (1)
Answered by Rob from Egypt | Nov. 15, 2018 19:58
00Reply
If you go to China for sightseeing purpose, you need to provide a filled-out application form affixed with a passport-style photo, your passport and its photocopy, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation. Next, submit the application to Chinese embassy to apply for tourist L type.
Related Questions:
i am a Ghanaian and i want to visit venezuela for holidays, so how can i ob...
Asked by Mr.ANTWI PATRICK from GHANA
| Jun. 11, 2009 01:58
1
answer
I am a US citizen with US passport living in Margarita, Venezuela. I want t...
Asked by Mr.Smith from Venezuela
| Apr. 23, 2011 21:04
1
answer
How to get a temporal permit to work in china for 2 months?
Ms.WILSONSLB1 from Venezuela
| Jun. 20, 2011 21:05
1
answer
Dear Sir. Have a nice day i am a Pakistani and i want to...
Asked by Mr.Danyal from Pakistan
| Jul. 28, 2009 21:20
1
answer
I am an Irish student living in Venezuela, i have applied and paid for a 3 ...
Asked by Ms.Cristina Wolter-Smyth from Venezuela
| Aug. 20, 2009 03:09
1
answer
hi, im a venezuelan citizen and i want to visit China and Hong Kong and Mac...
Asked by Mr.Sam
| Nov. 05, 2010 02:49
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)