Question
Asked by Seun from Nigeria | Sep. 12, 2018 01:47
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

What do I need to apply for a Z visa

I want to go to China and teach English language. I know I am to apply for the Z but I don't know if I am meant to get a job offer from an employer there first before applying for the visa.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mckinney from Poland | Sep. 12, 2018 18:13
00Reply
You should get a job offer before applying the work Z type, because the work permit from your employer is required when making the application.
Related Questions:
Do I need a medical check to apply for a Z visa? What is the cost for a Z v...
Asked by Nat from Thailand
| Mar. 07, 2012 01:09
1
answer
I would like to apply for multi entry one to Guangzhou, what do I need for ...
Asked by Mery from Ethiopia
| Jun. 26, 2015 21:56
1
answer
items needed for z visa
Asked by alex from usa
| Apr. 12, 2018 21:28
1
answer
Application for my family who will accompany my Z in China.
Asked by Karlie from Australia
| Oct. 23, 2012 04:32
1
answer
Changing from spouse visa to working z
Asked by Laura from New Zealand
| Nov. 28, 2017 19:56
1
answer
English teaching Job
Asked by Ying Ying from Myanmar
| May. 15, 2018 03:18
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)