Question
Asked by Jacqueline Beh from Malaysia | Sep. 07, 2018 10:30
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

Other documents

Hi, I’ll be travelling to Beijing on 1 oct2018 and returning back to Malaysia from Shanghai on 16 Oct 2018, together with my husband.

We have successfully applied for single-entry L. The visa is valid until November.

My question is, are they any other documents required (besides this visa we have obtained) in order to travel to China during this period for the purpose of tourism?

We just want to ensure that we have not missed out anything, especially if there is a new regulation that may restrict us from visiting China during this period

Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Matt from Hungary | Sep. 09, 2018 19:05
00Reply
If you already get the tourist L type for China, you can travel to Shanghai by bringing your passport and the visa, the return or onward ticket, hotel reservation and enough travel fees.
Related Questions:
I want to come to hongkong....I live in india I want to come for business p...
Asked by Sou from India
| Jan. 15, 2017 03:56
1
answer
what other documents other than my passport and visa do I need to take?
Asked by Mary Laughlin from USA
| Apr. 19, 2012 23:21
1
answer
I need to have some documents authenticated (legalized).
Asked by Robin Lawder from Canada
| Apr. 17, 2014 04:09
1
answer
What other documents are needed with visa application in addition to passpo...
Asked by BHAJAN GILL from USA
| Jul. 02, 2018 21:36
1
answer
to apply visa do I have to have my airline ticket?
Asked by Abida
| Aug. 31, 2013 03:15
1
answer
Tourist visa application requirements for portuguese citizens
Asked by Guest
| Sep. 12, 2013 22:30
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)