Question
Asked by Angel from Ghana | Jul. 17, 2018 09:04
About:China Embassy in Ghana

Please, for the longest intended stay in China, how many days should I choose for a student x?

Answers (1)
Answered by Sorin from UK | Jul. 17, 2018 20:32
00Reply
You can try to apply for a student X1 type. If it can succeed, you can apply for a residence permit after entering China. The residence permit can be valid for one year or more, and you can enter China for multiple times within its validity.
Related Questions:
In filling out the Longest Intended Stay in China question, would I include...
Asked by Mrs.Doucette from Canada
| Mar. 05, 2011 02:23
1
answer
X1 type for year, plan to travel to other Asian countries what do I put as ...
Asked by Joe from United Kingdom
| Aug. 14, 2017 00:46
1
answer
For X (study) visa, which one I should select from the following items writ...
Asked by Mr.Amin from Bangladesh
| Jul. 28, 2010 02:10
1
answer
X1 Visas
Asked by Emily Ferguson from United States
| Jul. 08, 2018 19:28
1
answer
should i apply for Multiple Visa?
Asked by Ali Raza from Pakistan
| Jul. 04, 2012 22:13
1
answer
I want to visit my parents who work in China and ask for S2 visa. I am conf...
Asked by Jana from United Kingdom
| May. 30, 2017 22:19
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)