Question
Asked by Mohammad Younis from Pakistan | Mar. 22, 2018 06:47
About:China Embassy in Qatar

Tourist and business visa

Dear sir, im male from pakistan working in Qatar have plan to going china so what requirement for visit and business visa minimum 3 month sthanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Khaleesi from Iceland | Mar. 22, 2018 20:48
00Reply
Hi, you should prepare the relevant documents including your passport and its copy, the residence permit in Qatar, the application form, a passport-style photo, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation if necessary, and an invitation letter from a duly authorized unit and the introduction letter of your company.
Related Questions:
IM attending a ASEAN Conference for social workers from Sempter 9 to 15, i...
Asked by Bagian Aleyssa Abdulkarim from Philippines
| Aug. 10, 2016 22:35
1
answer
Please what are the requirements for Chinese visa and cost
Asked by Ruth from Nigeria
| Jul. 12, 2018 20:13
1
answer
Iwant visa
Asked by Mr.arif from pakistan
| Sep. 02, 2009 21:32
1
answer
It's possible to change student visa to M visa ?
Asked by Ari from Iraq
| Dec. 21, 2016 21:21
1
answer
s visa. What are the requirements of s visa?
Asked by koriena from Philippines
| Mar. 01, 2018 21:05
1
answer
Can I change to X1 visa on a stay visa
Asked by Emmanuel from Ghana
| Mar. 27, 2018 20:05
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)