Question
Asked by Annie from Costa Rica | Nov. 14, 2017 10:46
About:China Embassy in Costa Rica

Multiple entries for 1 or 2 years

Which type of visa is this (code/number)?

Answers (3)
Answered by Edison from Denmark | Nov. 14, 2017 21:04
00Reply
Business M type or tourist L type can be valid for 1 year with multiple entries.
Answered by Annie from Costa Rica | Nov. 14, 2017 22:01
00Reply
Thank you.

In the case that I have family in China, could I apply for a multiple entry for 2 years?
Answered by Edison | Nov. 14, 2017 23:47
00Reply
Hi, I'm afraid you cannot apply for a multiple entry one for 2 years.
Related Questions:
I am holding Canada Passport My passport has 12 months validity Can I appl...
Asked by Albert from USA
| May. 09, 2016 04:29
1
answer
For multiple entries valid for 12 months how much cost from Canada
Asked by Kathy from Canada
| Sep. 05, 2012 02:38
1
answer
How to obtain china visa application for ten years multiple entries?
Asked by mickey from USA
| Dec. 04, 2014 20:15
1
answer
can i get a 3 years visa, multiple entries to china?
Asked by Ning Li from Australia
| Feb. 19, 2017 03:38
1
answer
What is requirement for Business Multiple entries within 12 months, if i al...
Asked by Mr.JAVEED from Pakistan
| Apr. 27, 2011 01:35
1
answer
can i apply for a 2 years multiple entry visa to China if I owned a private...
Asked by makwei from malaysia
| Dec. 04, 2011 21:29
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)