Question
Asked by Sandra from Philippines | Sep. 23, 2017 06:29
About:China Embassy in Qatar

We are a Filipino family of three

Our daughter is 20 months old and we are meeting the rest of our family members in Beijing. How do we apply L tourist Visa here in Qatar? My husband works in Qatar Airways. Kindly shed us more information on how to go about the application, thank you very much 🙂

Answers (1)
Answered by Sarah from Egypt | Sep. 24, 2017 22:32
00Reply
Sandra, the first thing is to prepare the required documents including passport and its copy, the application form, a passport-style photo, residence permit in Qatar, round trip air tickets, hotel reservation and proof of financial support.
Next, submit the application to the embassy of China.
Related Questions:
We are a family of three entering and leaving China as a group. Would we q...
Asked by Pat from United States
| Feb. 15, 2012 20:49
1
answer
List of visa requirements for Singapore PR
Asked by Joy from Singapore
| Jan. 13, 2012 00:30
1
answer
Can we enter Hongkong from Macau and stay for HK for 4 days?
Asked by Sophia from Philippines
| Feb. 25, 2014 03:14
1
answer
Hi. I'm a filipino citizen. My family will be migrating to CANADA. And the ...
Asked by Ms.Kat from Philippines
| Feb. 08, 2010 21:18
1
answer
guangzhou visa for philippine passport holder?
Asked by flordeliza jimeno
| Jul. 21, 2013 03:21
1
answer
Can my family travel from Macau to HK and then back to Macau?
Asked by Steve from Philippines
| Sep. 24, 2011 01:42
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)