Question
Asked by Seema from Jordan | Jun. 28, 2017 23:41
About:China Embassy in Jordan

How many days/ months will I have if I applied to a tourist visa to Beijing ?

Answers (3)
Answered by Mike from Portugal | Jun. 29, 2017 04:22
10Reply
Usually, you may have 30 days to stay in China.
Answered by Seema from Jordan | Jun. 29, 2017 05:21
00Reply
Oh thanks .
But i need at least 3 months , how can I make that happen ?
Answered by Mike | Jun. 29, 2017 20:15
00Reply
You can explain your situation to the consular officers and state that you do need 3 months to stay in China. The consular officers will give you proper stay of duration based on your situation.
Related Questions:
I applied for a 6 months mutliple entry china L visa through a Hong Kong ag...
Asked by Mr.James from Malaysia
| Mar. 25, 2010 03:21
1
answer
Hi, 1- may i ask if I apply tourist visa for 3 months valid with only 1 e...
Asked by Mr.Lim from Singapore
| Mar. 24, 2010 21:18
1
answer
I applied for a tourist visa in china sometime october 2009 and was denied,...
Asked by Ms.Faye from Philippines
| Feb. 04, 2010 01:19
1
answer
how can i renew my visa?
Asked by dina from Philippines
| Jan. 27, 2013 00:50
1
answer
Hi, I'm plastinian, and i would like to have a tourist visa to Beijing and ...
Asked by Mr.A. AlMasri from Dubai
| Jul. 14, 2009 01:01
1
answer
Dear Sir/Madam, Im holding Malaysia Passport L Visa multiple entries for 2 ...
Asked by jason from Malaysia
| May. 08, 2017 00:43
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)