Question
Asked by Knoxy from Ghanah | Mar. 20, 2017 05:05
About:China Embassy in Qatar

Am from Malawi based in Qatar I would like to apply for business visa

what are the requirements and how does it take and how much

Answers (1)
Answered by Danny from South Africa | Mar. 20, 2017 20:54
00Reply
Knoxy, you need to provide a completed application form, a passport-style photo, residence permit in Qatar, your passport and its photocopy, as well as an invitation letter from your business partner in China.
Usually, 4 working days are needed to process the application after submission.
The final payment is subject to the actual payment by the consular officer. You can know that when you pick up the visa.
Related Questions:
I want to go to a short visit to hongkong.
Asked by Richmond from Lesotho
| Jul. 03, 2014 01:43
1
answer
Hello.I am shaji, indian nationality living in Qatar.I have a valid Residen...
Asked by Mr.shaji from Qatar
| Dec. 12, 2009 22:47
1
answer
I am syrian passport holder working in Qatar
Asked by Waseem Al Habbal
| Oct. 09, 2012 02:57
1
answer
Iam Jordanian working in Qatar. I want to apply business China visa from jo...
Asked by samer from Qatar
| Jul. 16, 2011 20:59
1
answer
I am an syrian passport holder and I am working in Qatar since 5 years ago ...
Asked by Mr.johnny from qatar
| Feb. 19, 2011 20:22
1
answer
Would like to travel to hongkong from qatar on visit. Am an indian citizen ...
Asked by sss from Qatar
| Oct. 08, 2017 20:00
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)