Question
Asked by Mohd Firdaus Raj Abdullah from Qatar | Sep. 01, 2016 03:07
About:China Embassy in Qatar

visa application for non working wife

I am travelling from Doha to Shanghai from 21-27 Sep to attend a invitation conference and I will bring my wife who is under my family visa, not working. What documents required for her visa application?

Answers (1)
Answered by Allison from Canada | Sep. 01, 2016 21:28
00Reply
Mohd, she can apply for a tourist L type to travel with you. She needs to provide those documents including her passport and its copy, the application form, a passport-style photo, round trip air tickets and accommodation arrangement. You mean she is not Qatar citizen? If yes, she also needs to provide valid visa for Qatar and other documents required by the consular officers.
Related Questions:
Clearance letter for Z application
Asked by Reid from Canada
| Jan. 04, 2017 21:23
1
answer
Hi im holder of nepalese passport, recently im working on blue card non re...
Asked by Mr.Arjun from Nepal
| Feb. 19, 2011 19:43
1
answer
Passport for my son born in China
Asked by John kiruchu
| Mar. 31, 2013 21:38
1
answer
I am an Indian citizen working in Thailand how can I apply Hongkong visa fo...
Asked by Shammy from Thailand
| Mar. 12, 2017 03:05
1
answer
HK VISA for Latvian Non Citizen
Asked by Vlad from Latvia
| Feb. 15, 2016 21:22
1
answer
Where can I lodge my chinese visa application in NZ if I am a UK resident?
Asked by Jess Woodcock from United Kingdom
| Sep. 21, 2015 02:54
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)