Question
Asked by Luca from Italy | Jun. 24, 2016 08:19
About:China Embassy in Vietnam

I am a Italian citizen and planning to apply chinese visa in Hanoi. Is it possible to get it there?

What documents need? Thanks...

Answers (3)
Answered by Mac from Argentina | Jun. 24, 2016 22:52
00Reply
It’s possible for you to get it there. If you apply for tourist L type, you need to provide your passport and its photocopy, the application form, a passport-sized color photo, and proof of transportation and accommodation arrangement. And then go to the embassy of PRC to hand in the application to apply for it.
Answered by Luca from Italy | Aug. 11, 2016 20:25
00Reply
Where to pay for visa tourist? In consular or bank? I need US dollars?
Thanks
Answered by Adele from Ireland | Aug. 12, 2016 20:22
00Reply
You should pay for it when you collect it at the embassy. You may need US dollars to pay for it.
Related Questions:
Getting 60days L Visa without return flight proof (but with train ticket t...
| Apr. 07, 2016 01:23
1
answer
Im going to Shanghai for 3 days meeting. I will go from rome to PvG and th...
Asked by Pamela from Argentina
| Aug. 26, 2018 23:37
1
answer
Mr. Bob( Cameroon) I am currently in Hanoi and I want to apply for a Tou...
Asked by Mr.Bob from Cameroon
| Jun. 30, 2009 01:35
1
answer
Hi, I go to Hanoi then take a train to Nanning, how can I apply Chinese Vis...
Asked by Phea from Cambodia
| Mar. 25, 2016 02:44
1
answer
is it possible to get Zvisa in Vietnam?
Asked by Kim from France
| Oct. 15, 2017 22:51
1
answer
I will be entering China from Hanoi, am I able to obtain a visa for two mon...
Asked by Joseph from Australia
| May. 20, 2012 01:44
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)