Question
Asked by Sifong from Lao PDR | May. 12, 2016 01:57
About:China Embassy in Laos

Visa to Xianghai

Dear Sir,
I'm Lao ,I would like to go to xianghai to visit my brother (Lao citizen) who study at there ,how to get the entry permit?
Best regards,
Sifong

Answers (1)
Answered by Helen from Germany | May. 12, 2016 03:43
00Reply
Sifong, does Xianghai refer to Shanghai? I think it's maybe a typo. Anyway, you can apply for a tourist L type at the embassy. The required documents include your passport, a copy of the passport's data page, a fully completed application form with a recently-taken color photo of yourself, and an invitation letter from your brother as well as a copy of his passport and residence permit in China.
Related Questions:
In Suzhou, is there any Muslim Food. My friend will be staying in Citadines...
Asked by Kamarudin
| Sep. 06, 2011 02:25
1
answer
IM attending a ASEAN Conference for social workers from Sempter 9 to 15, i...
Asked by Bagian Aleyssa Abdulkarim from Philippines
| Aug. 10, 2016 22:35
1
answer
Please what are the requirements for Chinese visa and cost
Asked by Ruth from Nigeria
| Jul. 12, 2018 20:13
1
answer
Iwant visa
Asked by Mr.arif from pakistan
| Sep. 02, 2009 21:32
1
answer
It's possible to change student visa to M visa ?
Asked by Ari from Iraq
| Dec. 21, 2016 21:21
1
answer
s visa. What are the requirements of s visa?
Asked by koriena from Philippines
| Mar. 01, 2018 21:05
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)