Question
Asked by Swaroop from India | Dec. 05, 2015 12:48
About:China Embassy in India

Passport and application form, invitation letter from China company is enough?

or any documents requried?

Answers (1)
Answered by Sharon | Dec. 06, 2015 00:06
00Reply
Swaroop, if you apply for the M type, the document you mentioned are almost enough. Sometimes, you may also need to submit a personal written statement.
Related Questions:
Documents required for Business Visa to China
Asked by Maria from UK
| Apr. 30, 2013 03:13
1
answer
How must be the Form of the invitation letter from a company in china?
Asked by Nasser Mirzaei from Iran
| Aug. 10, 2012 02:37
1
answer
Hi there, our company is in China and we'd like to invite a guest from Finl...
Asked by Mrs.Sarah from China
| Jan. 24, 2011 20:14
1
answer
Hello. I am from Pakistan. I will be presenting a paper in a conference whi...
Asked by Mr.Mubeen Masud from Pakistan
| Sep. 07, 2010 23:20
1
answer
Business visa for Sri lankans
Asked by Dasis Kottage from Sri Lanka
| Apr. 11, 2017 03:51
1
answer
What are the required documents for a Chinese business visa application in ...
Asked by philip from China
| Jul. 15, 2011 21:40
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)