Question
Asked by subhan from pakistan | Oct. 25, 2015 22:10
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

i am pakistani can i apply for china visit visa or work Z type. if i can, which documents needed

Answers (1)
Answered by Daisy from New Zealand | Oct. 27, 2015 01:44
00Reply
I'm afraid you can't apply for the tourist L type by yourself, but you can apply for the Z type. If you just temporarily stay in Malaysia, it will be difficult to get the Z type from there. Anyway, if you can apply, the documents needed include your passport, passport copy, application form, recent photo, original and photocopy of Malaysian residence permit or stay permit, a work permit, and an invitation letter from Duly Authorized Unit.
Related Questions:
I am Pakistani. I am living in China. I have work visa
Asked by Hamid khan from China
| May. 05, 2016 21:33
1
answer
HK visa for Pakistani living China
Asked by shahzaib from China
| Nov. 24, 2014 19:24
1
answer
I am a pakistani national and have got 6 month visit visa to china but now ...
Asked by Mr.Mudassar from China
| Mar. 22, 2011 03:19
1
answer
Z Visa or Residence Permit
Asked by Clark from Canada
| May. 18, 2017 04:40
1
answer
I am indian in social visit visa in indonesia can i apply for work Z type f...
Asked by Ali from India
| Aug. 08, 2017 20:38
1
answer
i am pakistani but living in uae. can i apply for china or hong kong visit ...
Asked by akhlaq from UAE
| Nov. 19, 2015 18:57
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)