Question
Asked by Poobalan Kannyiah from Malaysia | Apr. 28, 2015 00:14
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

Procedure for applying Z visa

I wants to apply Z type. How do i apply. What document i need to summit

Answers (1)
Answered by George from United Kingdom | Apr. 28, 2015 03:47
10Reply
To begin with, ask your boss to help you to get the work permit and invitation letter. Then prepare the following documents: a passport valid for at least six months, a copy of its photo page, a filled-out application form attached with your recent color photo, the work permit, and an invitation letter from your boss. Then go to the CVASC center in Kuala Lumpur or Kuching to submit the application for a Z type.
Related Questions:
z visa application, question about the invitation letter
Asked by andy tierney from United Kingdom
| Apr. 06, 2016 22:54
1
answer
Is there an age restriction upon applying for a Z visa in China? (for teach...
Asked by Mr.Lee
| May. 28, 2010 02:14
1
answer
WHAT ARE THE DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR APPLYING Z VISA FOR GUANGXI IN CHINA
Asked by JAMES from India
| Apr. 08, 2012 12:00
1
answer
Is there an age restriction for UK nationals applying for a Z visa?
Asked by Rob Handyside from UK
| Jun. 26, 2012 22:00
1
answer
In the case of teaching in China; Do I need to do a medical check in South ...
Asked by Lloyd Keeley from South Africa
| Aug. 03, 2016 03:46
1
answer
WHAT IS THE PROCEDURE FOR APPLYING FOR TOURIST VISA TO CHINA FROM NIGERIA
Asked by PAUL from NIGERIA
| Apr. 24, 2018 04:11
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)