Question
Asked by Hamid Gohir from Pakistan | Jul. 14, 2014 03:38
About:China Embassy in Pakistan

what docs. are required to get a visa? do i have to appear myself or my rep.?

I am an Austrian Citizen living in lahore pakistan. i am in hand knotted carpet bussiness and want to visit carpet exhibition to be held in Xining next month. thank you,

Answers (1)
Answered by Pier from France | Jul. 15, 2014 02:05
00Reply
You need to take your passport, the application form with one recent taken photo, your appropriate legal status in Pakistan, invitation letter from the exhibition, six-month bank statement (if any), round-trip air tickets and hotel booking for applying for a F type.
Related Questions:
F visa for china where to apply
Asked by shashi from India
| Jun. 26, 2012 04:48
1
answer
I would like to know what are the docs required for China visa for official...
Asked by Mr.Anuruddha from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 13, 2011 02:56
1
answer
How to etend my working visa
Asked by Anna from Ukraine
| Jan. 08, 2012 21:29
1
answer
I am a British and will be traveling to China on a work visa z.
Asked by Damendra from United kingdom
| Jul. 09, 2015 22:34
1
answer
How could i apply visa to visit Guangzhou china for tourist. What is docs r...
Asked by elly from Malaysia
| May. 22, 2011 21:17
1
answer
I'm Pakistani passport holder having ARC. what docs are required for touris...
Asked by Shakil from South Korea
| Feb. 02, 2017 21:49
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)