Question
Asked by mohammed ahmed from china | Apr. 17, 2014 04:12
About:China Embassy in Sudan

which kind of visa they apply in case i do not have invitation letter from my university to him and what is the required document?

i am a Sudanese citizen studing in china and i would like to inivite my family (wife and son) to visit me in china,

Answers (1)
Answered by Elvis from United Kingdom | Apr. 17, 2014 04:50
20Reply
An invitation letter from you and copies of your passport and residence permit are enough for their application. They can apply for S2 type. Photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate) are also required.
Related Questions:
INVITATION FROM PHD SUPERVISOR/ PROFESSOR
Asked by Afaq Khattak from Pakistan
| May. 08, 2018 21:40
1
answer
hello sir , i have got one question to clarify ,in 2010 i got the invitaion...
Asked by Mr.KARIM from BANGLADESH
| Feb. 27, 2011 03:04
1
answer
Chinese visa for attending a workshop
Asked by Issa from Philippines
| Nov. 14, 2011 02:50
1
answer
Visa for Wife
Asked by Waqar from Pakistan
| Oct. 19, 2015 22:43
1
answer
Tourist visa for an assessment in a institute in China
Asked by Md.Rabiul hossain from Bangladesh
| Dec. 13, 2017 19:18
1
answer
Chinese touristic/guest(?) type for a Russian citizen living in the Czech R...
Asked by Irina from Czech Republic
| Jan. 16, 2015 03:54
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)