Question
Asked by f | Feb. 27, 2014 08:52
About:China Embassy in Iraq

What the procedures? what the needs document , how many days need the business visa?

Dear Gent
I have invitation from Lafarge cement China , from 24 of march to 31 of march , please advise ASAP ,
I NEED CONTACTS AND EMAIL TOASK THE COMPANY IN CHINA TO SEND YOU INVITATION COPY
THANKS WITH REGARDS

Answers (1)
Answered by Richard from UAE | Feb. 28, 2014 01:12
00Reply
Hi, if you have invitation letter, that is ok for you to submit it to the embassy when you apply for the business F or M. The processing takes 5 working days. You need to prepare your passport, application form, photo, round-trip ticket and hotel reservation.
Related Questions:
Business Visa validity
| May. 21, 2014 04:50
1
answer
how much for china visa expenses for Indian
Asked by semeer from United Arab Emirates
| Aug. 07, 2011 01:58
1
answer
Renewal Multiple entry visa to China
Asked by Li Li from Malaysia
| Dec. 01, 2015 19:24
1
answer
Dear sir, What are the document need for business Visa to china
Asked by Mr.Chaminda Gamage from Sri lanka
| Aug. 12, 2010 01:31
1
answer
I need to apply for 6 month visa and my friend needs to apply for work visa...
Asked by Ms.Patty from Thailannd
| Apr. 08, 2010 02:01
1
answer
what is the requirements for business visa for china? and it takes for how ...
Asked by gen from Philippines
| Oct. 15, 2012 01:43
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)