Question
Asked by fadi from syria | Sep. 11, 2012 14:48
About:China Embassy in Syria

what are the papers i need?

i have a bussiness invitation from china....what do i have to do to get the visa?
and what are the required papers?

and if i have a visit invitation how do i get the visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Luke | Sep. 12, 2012 02:55
00Reply
The invitation letter you have now is ok for F visa application. Other documents you need are original passport and copy of passport information page, application form with photo. If you can provide return ticket and hotel reservation, it will be better. If you visited China before, previous China visa is also helpful.
Related Questions:
i live in syria and i have an argentinian passport,how do i get the visa to...
Asked by rasha from syria
| Sep. 12, 2012 20:54
1
answer
I want to go in Guangzhou for tourist vacation, what I need the papers?
Asked by elsa mateo
| Sep. 09, 2013 20:35
1
answer
Do I need a visa to visit China on tour, for 18 days? I am EU (Irish) cit...
Asked by Jane Garvey Reilly from United States
| Feb. 14, 2017 20:00
1
answer
Is it possible to get chines visa in fresh passport of Bangladeshi citizen?...
Asked by Md.Mahasin from Bangladesh
| Jun. 03, 2018 23:02
1
answer
what papers do i need to take a visa for China?
Asked by Mr.walid from egypt
| Jan. 25, 2011 01:40
1
answer
My wife is Chinese and right now i have F(Business) Visa. How can i get spo...
Asked by vikas
| Aug. 05, 2011 22:46
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)