Question
Asked by Robin Kurniawan from Indonesia | Jun. 18, 2012 02:59
About:China Embassy in Japan

I'm Indonesian who is currently in Japan on holiday. Need visa to China , can I do it in Tokyo?

What are the documentation needed to apply Chinese Visa for Indoenesian in Japan? Can we do it using the 1 working day process? Thank you.

Answers (1)
Answered by Melissa | Jun. 18, 2012 03:10
00Reply
You need to apply the L visa through a travel agency, otherwise the embassy/consulate would refuse your application.

The documents are as following:
1. A valid passport with enough blank pages and 6 months validity; copy of the imformation page;
2. One recently taken, bareheaded, full-faced photo;
3. A Chinese hotel reservation certificate and a two-way air ticket;OR invitation letter
4. Visa application form (V2011A and V2011B);
5. Former Japanese visa

Rush service is available with ¥3000 for next-day pick up.

Good luck!
Related Questions:
Can I apply Chinese student visa in Melbourne?
Asked by haryo from indonesia
| Sep. 20, 2013 03:49
1
answer
Applying visa not in my origin country
Asked by Lala from Indonesia
| May. 23, 2018 20:37
1
answer
hi, im jonn, an indonesian student currently studying in malaysia im going...
Mr.jalapena from Malaysia
| May. 13, 2009 21:51
1
answer
Applying for Japan tourist visa with F-type China Visa
Asked by Evelin from Indonesia
| Jun. 07, 2012 22:57
1
answer
X2 Visa Application
Asked by Bhimasta from Indonesia
| Jun. 05, 2018 03:27
1
answer
Apply for Working Holiday Visa
Asked by ella duffy from Australia
| Apr. 11, 2015 22:41
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)