Question
Asked by Reema from Syria | May. 14, 2012 08:47
About:China Embassy in Syria

needed docs for China visa application.

Dear Sir
Salutation
please provide me with all needed docs. to travel to china , as i'm going to travel with my manager for business trip , i'm his assistant )

best rgds

Answers (1)
Answered by Melissa | May. 14, 2012 23:02
00Reply
1. You need a F visa.
2. The following documents are needed:
(1) the invitation letter from the inviting unit or the visa notification letter/telegram from the authorized unit;
(2)your valid passport or a travel document in lieu of the passport
(3)a visa application form,
(4)and providing a recent 2-inch, bareheaded and full-faced passport photo.
Related Questions:
Business visa extension issue
Asked by ksenia from Russia
| Oct. 19, 2017 04:19
1
answer
What are the docs reqd for a tourist visa for Indians employed in U.A.E. vi...
Asked by sasinair from india
| Jul. 06, 2012 02:36
1
answer
I am a Malaysian, I wish to appy multi-entry visa with 12 months Validity,...
Asked by WLee from Malaysia
| Apr. 13, 2016 21:49
1
answer
Are financial docs required for China Tourist visa?
Asked by Sharon from USA
| Mar. 22, 2016 03:01
1
answer
I am a British and will be traveling to China on a work visa z.
Asked by Damendra from United kingdom
| Jul. 09, 2015 22:34
1
answer
Visa Application Needed for China Nationalities to Hong Kong?
Asked by Doreen from Singapore
| Mar. 28, 2013 01:13
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)