Question
Asked by Akin from Nigeria | Mar. 28, 2012 17:24
About:China Consulate in Lagos

Busines trip to china

How do I procure visa to china as I'm going on business trip. Just how to go about it. Very urgent

Answers (1)
Answered by Kayla | Mar. 28, 2012 23:06
00Reply
You may just apply for a China F business visa from the China Embassy or Consuate in your resident place in Nigeria. No appointment is necessary for visa application, and you may just go to submit the application in person or entrust a friend or travel/visa agency.
The required documents include, your current passport with at least 6 months of validity and at least one blank visa page, completed and signed Visa Application Form with one additional passport photo, invitation letter of a duly authorized Chinese unit or confirmation letter from a Chinese government office and round-way air tickets.

A usual visa application process takes 4 working days, but you are under urgent, so you may request expedited 2- 3 day process through paying additonal fee.
Related Questions:
maam and sir gud afternoon.what is the requirements of busines visa?thank y...
Asked by Ms.cindy from Philippines
| Oct. 11, 2010 01:46
1
answer
Can I get a Chinese business/tourist visa up to 6 months?
Asked by Alex from Poland
| Jul. 08, 2011 21:14
1
answer
iam banglaeshi natinal,doinng busines here in uae 31years,i am holding my p...
Asked by Mr.kanchan k.dasguptab from bangladeshi
| May. 18, 2009 03:05
1
answer
Ask by Seann from Phillippines,
Asked by SEANN from PHILIPPINES
| Nov. 02, 2014 20:11
1
answer
Respected Counsellor, Most respectfully, I am a busines man in Pakistan and...
Asked by Mr.Usman Arshad from Pakistan
| Jan. 21, 2010 04:00
1
answer
Sir, I am zohoroul khan Bangladeshi. I am an importer .I want to do b...
Asked by Mr.zohoroul khan from Bangladesh
| Feb. 23, 2009 03:25
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)