Question
Asked by Mila from Croatia | Feb. 08, 2012 05:36
About:China Embassy in Croatia

Business visa for Beijing

Dear Sir, Madame, can you please tell me which documents we will need for a business visa? A colleague is Croatian citizen travelling on a business trip to Beijing.

Answers (1)
Answered by Lucas | Feb. 08, 2012 21:58
00Reply
1. One completely filled out Visa Application Form for the P.R. China, the handwritten form is not accepted now.

2. One recently taken 2X2 in. photo showing entire face and without a hat on. Please affix the photo to the application form.

3. Original passport with at least 2 blank visa pages and valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of application.

4. For single-entry or two-entry business visa, an invitation from the relevant Chinese governmental departments, relevant companies, business entities or non-profit governmental organizations is required.
Related Questions:
Is a visa required to enter Beijing for 4 or 5 days for business trip?
Asked by Linda Morgan from USA
| Jul. 27, 2012 03:27
1
answer
hi, i am a malaysian citizen, holding ordinary passport, do i need a visa t...
Asked by anna from malaysia
| Jun. 28, 2012 02:17
1
answer
Please what are the requirements for Chinese visa and cost
Asked by Ruth from Nigeria
| Jul. 12, 2018 20:13
1
answer
Travel to shanghai, transit to Beijing.
Asked by Rolland from South Africa
| Jul. 04, 2016 01:40
1
answer
I live in Beijing but need to travel to Indonesia for business purposes. C...
Asked by Mr.Gregory from USA
| Oct. 16, 2010 00:49
1
answer
1) I have a Category F which expires in November. Is this a business visa? ...
Asked by Kathryn Wright from USA
| May. 30, 2017 20:13
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)